List of winners

The 2022 Global Chinese Art Design Award ("art-D Award") is recognized by IVCDA. As the promotion and stimulation of the contribution to the contemporary art creation, art-D Award is the recognition and encouragement for the artist’s summary of thoughts, but it is by no means the goal of art creation. The updating of ideas is the greater premise for artistic creation development. The more important significance lies in the issues and challenges of art research and social participation. In this way, we can share our visionary wisdom. This mission is as old as the social life, illuminating our journey in the past,  present and future.

The award has two levels: Professional level and Student level. Until the deadline, there are 812 pieces of works from more than 20 countries and regions around the world. Finally,  187 works have been chosen, including 76 works from Professional Level, and 111 ones from Student Level. They are listed below. 

Extend gratitude to all participants!



Professional Level

7 Countries & Regions 
72 Design Agencies & Designers 
76 Works


Gold Award (Professional Level)

None Awarded


Silver Award (Professional Level)

Jevon Sun (Taiwan, China), "Queen's back" 

Wuhan Ipason Technology Co.,Ltd. (China), "Spraying handwash basin" 


Bronze Award (Professional Level)

Chiawen Chew (Singapore), "Mansfield Park" 

Mo Chen (China), "About the destiny of space" 

Full Studio (China), "GUAN SHAN YUE" 

Lian Huang (China), "Beijing Ligong Villa" 

Nanbing Lin, Keyao Chen (China), "Casualness • Casual dwelling" 

Huizi Tian (China), "GIVENERY GARDEN Hand Cream Packging Design" 

Kachum Lam (Malaysia), "Fish Dreams" 

Wuhan Ipason Technology Co.,Ltd. (China), "Handheld gimbal" 

Chenxiang Xi (China), "Everything happens - Gift box of the New Year" 

Wenzheng Zhang (China), "Carefree travel - Dynamic and static separation, rigorous freedom"


Excellent Award (Professional Level)

Zhongmin Cheng (Taiwan, China), "Rough draft" 

Junwen Cheng (China), "Future hall in the epidemic situation"

Huanwu Cai (China), "FAESC CLUB"

Junwu Guo (China), "Yufeng Aloes Cultural Museum"

Qiyuan Huang (China), "Wooden frame house"

Renli Huang, Baiying Huang (China), "Celadon - Tea table of Red Burner and Snow"

Jungle Lam (Hongkong, China), "Upside Down"

Changli Jia、Long Gao (China), "Northeast Normal University-Campus scroll"

Kachum Lam (Malaysia), "Amphibian" 

Zhongkai Li (China), "YI MENG FU NI ARTS TRAINING CENTER"

Paco Lee (Taiwan, China), "Cutter Knife" 

Ling Lin (China), "Spring Hiking"

Nanbing Lin, Keyao Chen (China), "MI SHI" 

Chao Liu (China), "Ginkgo Swan Lake Sightseeing Train"

Chao Liu (China), "Xiuhu Cafe”

Jinnan Liu (China), "The Ring of Time"

Huizi Tian (China), "HYDRATING AND NOURISHING CARE MASK" 

Susan Dickey (Singapore), "The Mirror" 

Wuhan Ipason Technology Co.,Ltd. (China), "Reinforced concept forklift"

Chenxiang Xi (China), "Everything can sprout – Cat’s claw toothbrush" 

Junao Zhao, Yu Gao, Xue Yan, Moyan Jiao (China), "Memanko Medical Cosmetology" 

Yaopu Zhu (China), "Hope" 


Finalist Award (Professional Level)

Xi Chen (China), "A dream that can’t get out" 

Junlong Chen (China), "Micro electrocar" 

Allen Chun (China), "Panyu Dashi Fuli Community Jufangyuan Appearance Enhancement Design + Art" 

Chongqing Wangshuang Corporate Identity Co., Ltd (China), "MASKS & CAPSULE" 

Dalion H (China), "The edge of waking up" 

Cheng Du (China), "Clean sterilizing water packaging" 

Full Studio (China), "agd sportswear" 

Full Studio (China), "Origi Jewelry" 

Zhangyu Fang (China), "Smart pedestal pan" 

Guangpei Fu (China), "Intelligent fire extinguisher" 

Long Gao (China), "Northeast Normal University- Independent learning space in library" 

Shiming Guo (China), "Room Numbers" 

Grace Middleton (Canada), "Modern Dark Interior Design" 

Hochung Chueng (Hongkong, China), "Stories of childhood"

Lian Huang (China), "Shanghai JL private residence"

Changli Jia (China), "Packaging design of “30-mu freshness” for Muduli"

Changli Jia (China), "Natural kingdom ginseng honey bottle packaging"

Zhenying Jiang (Singapore), "Dunhuang secret area - Musical performances in the heavenly palace"

Tianyi Jiang (Taiwan, China), "Shadow line" 

Guojian Liang (China), "Illusion mountain"

Junhui Mai (Hongkong, China), "Little Printer"

Ling Lin (China), "Coffee Shop in the Mountain"

Menghan Liu (China), "Exotic girl"

Junlin Qu (China), "Hydrogen-powered Tunnel Inspection Vehicle"  

Ton Aguilar (USA), "Self - Portrait of a Daughter"

Xuan Wang (China), "QIN YIN"  

Wuhan Ipason Technology Co.,Ltd. (China), "Fast-PS100"

Wuhan Ipason Technology Co.,Ltd. (China), "Well cover for flood warning"

Wuhan Ipason Technology Co.,Ltd. (China), "Multifunctional pipeline cleaning vehicle"

Jiacheng Wang (China), "Automobile exhibition and sales hall"

Zipei Xu (China), "Qing song"

Yang Zhao (Canada), "Canada Stamp Design in Traditional Chinese Style with Animals’ Symbolism In Decoration"

Ruiqing Yip (Taiwan, China), "Tender is the Night" 

Haocheng Yu (Canada), "Inf-Dream World" 

Zaky Akbar (USA), "Night light"

Chen Zhao (China), "YU HUAN"

Feng Zhao, Jixiang Li, Yuxia Yang, Zhenguan Jiang (China), ""U-care" drug delivery robot"

Zhiyu Zhao (China), "Holding Onto The Memories"

Zhenlin Zhao (China), "What can you see"

Zhejiang RUN Vision Technology Co., Ltd (China), "The signage system of  Su Causeway"

Zhejiang RUN Vision Technology Co., Ltd (China), "The signage system of Xilong Town"

Shengdong Zhong (China), "MA DAO CHENG GONG"

Certificate mailing:April 30, 2022




Student Level

6 Countries & Regions 
185 University students
111 Works


Gold Award (Student Level)

Ziming Han (UK), "Boundary Collection", Royal college of Art

Xiaoyi Jiang, Shuoyu Zhan, Linyi Zheng, Xiaoyi Shao (China), "Fahrenheit 451", China Academy of Art


Silver Award (Student Level)

Weitao Jiang, Shihai Hu, Yi Zhu, Xingyu Wang (China), "LINKED-Design of two-way translator for sign language", Hubei University of Technology

Jinhui Xu (UK), "HUANG WAI", University of the Arts London

Qinzheng Zhou (China), "year walk", Central Academy of Fine Art


Bronze Award (Student Level)

Yunheng Fan (China), "Urban Condenser Community of Migrant workers", Central Academy of Fine Art

Zhixin Gao (China), "Children’s food and playing experience kit of layer cake", Guangzhou Academy of Fine Arts

Naipeng Guo, Haonan Zhang, Fanshun Xia (China), "E- charge Shared power bank", Sichuan Fine Arts Institute, Nanchang Hangkong University

Yao Liu (China), "HENG FENG XIN JING", Graduate school of liaoning normal university

Juncong Pan (China), "Zhijia Home", Guangdong Lingnan Vocational and Technical College

Yangyang Sun, Xingyu Zhou, Liheng Huang (China), "Bamboo habitat", Guangdong University Of Technology

Runzhou Yuan (Japan), "THE NIRVANA", Kyoto Seika University

Jiayu Zhang (China), "World Body Mind", Central Academy of Fine Art


Excellent Award (Student Level)

Jinglei Cao (China), "Sincere Light", Guangzhou Academy of Fine Arts

Zhen Ceng, Zelin Tao, Jiale Hu, Peng Wang  (China), "Trapezoidal Forest", Hebei University Of Engineering

Jingjing Chen (China), "Tear Water Tea", East China Normal University

Junling Chen (China), "2020", Guangzhou University

Yishan Chen, Tiran Li, Jianing Xu, Dian Liu (China), "Code Orpheus", China Academy of Art

Yuting Chen, Yiqing Dong, Lexin Li (China), "Detective Rhetoric", China Academy of Art

Xiaoyue Feng, Zhiqian Shi, Yutong Wu (China), "Another fish", China Academy of Art

Aiqi Fu (China), "Practice Economy against Waste series works", Hubei Academy Of Fine Arts

Xingyu Gao, Menglong Wang, Zhongbo Wang (China), "Rainbow Hall · rainbow-kindergarten space design", Inner Mongolia Normal University

Shuyu Han (China), "Isolated life at home in the epidemic", Donghua University

Jiajun He, Xiquan Li (China), "TRIPPING image design", Wuhan Textile University

Xinyun Hu (China), "website design for "Cross century girls group"", Hunan University Of Technology

Yixuan Jiang (China), "Poverty eradication and common prosperity", Fujian University of Technology

Xuanli Jiang (China), "Women in literary works", Beihang University

Xinyun Jiao (China), "Song series products in the season", Guangdong Polytechnic Normal University

Jieying Li (China), "Just remember", Wuhan Textile University

Lujie Li, Shuang Xia (China), "Reconstruction design of Shanfengyu Lane-Daijia Lane", Yangtze University

Ruixin Li (China), "Illustration design of 24 solar terms series", Jiangnan University

Zhenxin Lin, Yangyang Sun (China), "MAN YU QU · ZHU YU TAI", Guangdong University Of Technology

Yanqin Liu, Huangzhi Dai (China), "Bluetooth acoustics erhu lamp", Shanghai Art & Design Academy  

Hairuo Pan (China), "COM-E Together", Tongji University

Hairuo Pan (China), "Home Sweet Home", Tongji University

Juncong Pan (China), "Wiz+Weshop", Guangdong Lingnan Vocational and Technical College

Qi Peng, Shuo Zhang, Jiangnan Li (China), "Environmental protection assistant", Yanshan University

Jiachen Shen (China), "Calendar 2022", China Academy of Art

Zhuochun Shi, Ting Lu, Sijia Zhou, Yining Zhu, Shijun Shen (China), "Pet aviation case - Foldable design", University Of South China, China Academy of Art, Lishui University

Min Sun (China), "Impression illustration of Shenyang Imperial Palace", Guangzhou University

Yangyang Sun, Xingyu Zhou, Yuehuai Xu, Huixin Huang (China), "Elastic remodeling plan · GCH", Guangdong University Of Technology

Zhenying Tang (China), "Eggshell capsule", Guangzhou Academy of Fine Arts

Chubin Wu, Minglong Huang, Haoyu Zheng, Xiaolan Su, Renchi Zhang (China), "Courtyard cloister", Guangdong University Of Technology

Hengguang Wu, Jie Gao (China), "Tear, Discover", China Academy of Art

Yanhong Wu, Mengke Han (China), "Integration Space Design of College Etudents and Nursing Homes", Minjiang University

Zhenbin Xu, Zhiguo Bai, Jiale Chen (China), "Thermometer", North China University of Science and Technology

Zhonghua Yang (China), "experimental 1.0", Guangxi Arts Institute

Bowen Di, Huangzhi Dai (China), "Tape in a submarine shape", Shanghai Art & Design Academy

Haihui Zhan (China), "Intangible artistic heritage · labor paean", Guangzhou Academy of Fine Arts

Haihui Zhan (China), "Qiyi culture dish - Experimental course design of multi-sensory "differences"", Guangzhou Academy of Fine Arts

Fangwen Zhang (China), "Quiet", Hubei Academy Of Fine Arts

Jiao Zhang (China), "Bladeless fan", Jiangsu Normal University

Jing Zhang (China), "QING FENG NIAN", Graduate School of Chinese National Academy of Arts

Renchi Zhang, Yangyang Sun, Yusen Fang, Xiaolan Su, Chubin Wu (China), "SHAN JING SHU LIN", Guangdong University Of Technology

Xiaoze Zhang, Jing Huang (China), "Drum", Hunan University of Technology

Xinhong Zhou (China), "Derivative city", Hubei Academy Of Fine Arts


Finalist Award (Student Level)

Yunyi Bian (China), "Suyuan", Xijing University

Qixiang Chen (China), "One of my father’s favorite landscapes", Shanghai Academy of Fine Arts, Shanghai University

Yishan Chen, Shunyi Yao (China), "Cender Circus", China Academy of Art

Yuxuan Deng (China), "Sunset lamp", Beijing University Of Technology

Muyuan Gao, Mengxi Li (China), "Eclipse of time", China Academy of Art

Shimiao Jia (China), "Hermit Poetry", China Academy of Art

Xinru Li (China), "Corals Are Home To Marine Animals", Xi`an Academy of Fine Arts

Xiaoxue Liu, Nan Ding, Zhicong Li, Yufei Zhao (korea, Italy, China), "Infinite elegance", Hongik University, Università degli Studi di Firenze, Guangzhou Academy of Fine Arts

Huaiwen Liang (China), "Bird", Xi`an Eurasia University

Zuwei Liang (China), "Memory series", China Academy of Art

Zihan Liao (China), "Silence", Hunan International Economics University

Yayan Lin (China), "Cranes in the sky", Fujian University of Technology

Peiwen Liu (China), "Surfing in the space time", Tianjin Academy of Fine Arts

Tianyu Liu (China), "WU WAI ZHI JING", Xi`an Academy of Fine Arts

Xinyang Liu (China), "HUA PING", Ningxia University

Zhentong Liu (China), "Redesign of operation system of Chinese guide dog mechanism", Shenzhen Technology University

Xian Long (China), "Four-season cultivation of mother orange and little orange", Hunan University Of Technology

Bing Lu (China), "Adaptive aging design of Huayao Community", Hebei GEO University

Luomaxinyi (China), "Tencent game "Office Open Day" activity visual poster design and peripheral applications", Hubei Institute Of Fine Arts

Huiling Miao, Yuhang Jiang (China), "New Chinese style and simple luxury armchair", North China University of Science and Technology

Jieshi Mo, Junkai Zhao (China), "LAN YUN", Soochow University

Mingjin Niu (China), "Disinfection Satchel", Xi`an University of Architecture and Technology

Hairuo Pan (China), "Atypical Medical Records", Tongji University

Xinyi Peng, Yuchen Chen, Qingyin Zhang, Tianpei Li, Kuiya Liao, Zihao He (China), "Predestined love of the White Snake - Creative paper carving music box in Kun Opera", Guangzhou Academy of Fine Arts

Jiayi Qin (China), "Illustrated handbook of astronaut life", College of Design and Innovation,Tongji University

Siqi Shen, Jifang Yu, Yuting Kang (China), "Happiness Unlimited Company", China Academy of Art

Yiwen Shen (China), "QI", Nanjing University

Zhuochun Shi, Ting Lu, Sijia Zhou, Yining Zhu, Shijun Shen (China), "PGRD PIRsensor", University Of South China, China Academy of Art, Lishui University

Shijia Wang, Gege Tong, Xiaohan Deng (China), "XU YU", Hunan University Of Technology

Peichen Tong (Italy), "Thorn", Academy of Fine arts of Florence

Peichen Tong (Italy), "Rainbow Series", Academy of Fine arts of Florence

Yifan Wang (China), "Flood river regulation engineering team", Yanshan University

Yixiu Wang (China), "DIE BIAN", Zhejiang University of Technology

Yue Wang (China), "Her", Beijing University Of Technology

Jiaxian Wei (China), "What is the zongzi doing on the Dragon Boat Festival? ", Fujian University of Technology

Xuan Wu, Xi Luo (China), "Illustration design of network emerging vocabularies", Hunan University Of Technology

Shuang Xia, Lujie Li (China), "Daily life of the Dong people - Longsheng reconstruction design", Yangtze University

Zhenbin Xu, Zhiguo Bai, Jiale Chen (China), "The sound of mushrooms", North China University of Science and Technology

Jiayi Xue (China), "Dark Museum", Central Academy of Fine Art

Yihan Yan, Xuan Jin (China), "Cyber Girl Series", School of Design and Art, Henan University of Technology

Panpan Yan, Peng Wang (China), "Planning the future - Future community design", Hebei University of Engineering

Xiaowen Yang (China), "Delicious food Reconstruction design of local ancestral temples", Jiangnan University

Haihui Zhan (China), "Wishes from Golden Tiger", Guangzhou Academy of Fine Arts

Haonan Zhang, Dongkai Wang, Zechao Sun (China), "Fog moon - Ceiling lamp design", Nanchang Hangkong University

Naizhong Zhang, Ming zi Liu, Wei Dai, Bo Han (China), "Spiral Restaurant", Beijing Forestry University

Yifan Zhang, Guanhua Liang, Kaishi Shao, Yulin Chen (China), "Spine Bridge", Guangzhou Academy of Fine Arts

Yihao Zhang (China), "Cow hiccup experience", Beijing Film Academy

Yuxiao Zhang (China), "False store - Brand planning and cultural and creative development", College of Fashion and Design, Donghua University

Zhiqi Zhang (China), "A Little Sweet Story From Oneself-Self Cognition Dessert Store Design Based on Sweet Inner xploration", Nanjing Forestry University

Chenxin Zhao (China), "Second Nature", Zhejiang University of Technology

Yuting Zhao (China), ""Puju" seaweed house residential design", Hangzhou Normal University

Weixi Zhong (Canada), "Warm house along the post road", Ontario College of Art & Design University

Jiahui Zhu (UK), "The Dark in Shadow", Goldsmiths, University of London

Sirui Zou (USA), "Night's Whisper", School of Visual Arts

Certificate mailing:April 30, 2022



art-D Award 2022 Organizing Committee
2022.04.23

Please feel free to contact us, if anything above is incorrect or missing. Thank you!

© art-D. All rights reserved.